1891 Twenty Dollar Silver Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityG4VG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65
1891Rosecrans-NebekerSmall Red-6181071-12753798-13250-35350
1891Tillman-MorganSmall Red-663855-13003750-13320-17460
1891Bruce-RobertsSmall Red-6571146-12633638-12770-17100
1891Lyons-RobertsSmall Red-6371225-12753732-14963-27765
1891Parker-BurkeSmall Blue-657100014992800340149957207-34300
1891Teehee-BurkeSmall Blue-6001150129913003585-12360-18180
Read more: 1891 Twenty Dollar Silver Certificate
1906 Twenty Dollar Gold Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1906Lyons-TreatMedium Gold1972633204221025-2594-4575-
1906Vernon-McClungMedium Gold185240-4598369993453-5760-
1906Napier-McClungMedium Gold18924142661786721992613-6003-
1906Napier-ThompsonMedium Gold19129834916501958-8403-12040-
1906Parker-BurkeMedium Gold191239380475751-2030-6563-
1906Teehee-BurkeMedium Gold189229369749767-2205-5555-
Read more: 1906 Twenty Dollar Gold Certificate
1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooBoston77121-1981224-1980-2517-
Burke-GlassBoston156206-412778-1960-4680-
Burke-HoustonBoston78109-159372-1448-2605-
White-MellonBoston76125-150368-1080-2253-
Burke-McAdooNew York77140159195299-2350-7280-
Burke-GlassNew York78140-153426---1980-
Burke-HoustonNew York79136155157350---922-
White-MellonType 1New York-99--147625788-2674-
White-MellonType 2New York-168175-336-873-1224-
Burke-McAdooPhiladelphia7390129252384-1925-3030-
Burke-GlassPhiladelphia7684-198378-1451-2547-
Burke-HoustonPhiladelphia78114-150426-114818001800-
White-MellonPhiladelphia73141-153323331918-1947-
Burke-McAdooCleveland71--1633407251416--1899
Burke-GlassCleveland71125-153432-1707-2490-
Burke-HoustonCleveland75--147380-1274-2097-
White-MellonType 1Cleveland--150212303-784-1699-
White-MellonType 2Cleveland--153-700-1455-2020-
Burke-McAdooRichmond72--1571352-1673-2828-
Burke-GlassRichmond75--1601139-1721-2856-
Burke-HoustonRichmond71130-199399---912-
White-MellonType 1Richmond--139202442-1768-1940-
Burke-McAdooAtlanta77130-174366-879-2067-
Burke-HoustonAtlanta73154-155376-1095-1775-
White-MellonType 1Atlanta-110-224379-718-1628-
Burke-McAdooChicago74-149161376-1200-1853-
Burke-GlassChicago7498-199379-1166-2513-
Burke-HoustonChicago77107-163332-1291-2144-
White-MellonType 1Chicago-73149223380-1260-1601-
White-MellonType 2Chicago-102--412-1248-1601-
White-MellonType 3Chicago-329449-990-2625-3090-
Burke-McAdooSaint Louis98102159176404-957-1605-
Burke-GlassSaint Louis258329-10302560---931-
Burke-HoustonSaint Louis80122-147377-946-979-
White-MellonSaint Louis7479-229373-91516952535-
Burke-McAdooMinneapolis74-159219331-1480-2295-
Burke-GlassMinneapolis202354-7502399---969-
Burke-HoustonMinneapolis74159-239376-98111992449-
White-MellonMinneapolis76176-279350-821-1883-
Burke-McAdooKansas City75117-152392650879-2183-
Burke-HoustonKansas City72103-1633143751194-1853-
White-MellonKansas City77100-160374-942-1803-
Burke-McAdooDallas82112112280314479935-1559-
Burke-GlassDallas202390-5875700-7350---
Burke-HoustonDallas7984138196414-3230-5317-
White-MellonDallas74-110149351479120112951894-
Burke-McAdooSan Francisco74155-249795-2702-2970-
Burke-GlassSan Francisco130147-5821840-3809---
Burke-HoustonSan Francisco77122-1553755---998-
White-MellonType 1San Francisco-80149-206-4129492208-
White-MellonType 2San Francisco-173189299728-1485-2040-
White-MellonType 3San Francisco-219400550693-2208-2624-
Read more: 1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)
1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooType 1Boston-495--2183-8400-9180-
Burke-McAdooType 2Boston-1560--3938-7140-8640-
Burke-McAdooType 1New York-508--3120-6336-13230-
Burke-McAdooType 2New York-464--1980-6460-9595-
Burke-McAdooType 1Philadelphia-587--6192-8160-9090-
Burke-McAdooType 2Philadelphia-682--2750-6868-9360-
Burke-McAdooType 1Cleveland-840--4224-7072-8730-
Burke-McAdooType 2Cleveland-4001500-2425-7072-9270-
Burke-McAdooType 1Richmond-950--4850-6460-8550-
Burke-McAdooType 2Richmond-1040--5050-6936-9180-
Burke-McAdooType 1Chicago-520--1575-----
Burke-McAdooType 2Chicago-624--2254-10500---
Burke-McAdooType 1Saint Louis-545--3500-6868-8820-
Burke-McAdooType 2Saint Louis-761--3325-7140-9450-
Burke-McAdooType 1Minneapolis-725--4410-6664-9270-
Burke-McAdooType 2Minneapolis-2205--3863-6664-9270-
Burke-McAdooType 1Kansas City-525--3800-7004-9270-
Burke-McAdooType 2Kansas City-1030--------
Burke-McAdooType 1Dallas--4000-4692-----
Burke-McAdooType 2Dallas------6868-9360-
Burke-McAdooType 1San Francisco-1000--3638-6868-9090-
Burke-McAdooType 2San Francisco-1030--4275-6528-9270-
Read more: 1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)
1915 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Teehee-BurkePike-McCordAtlanta----23400-----
Teehee-BurkeMcLallen-McDougalChicago15362678-45009548-15680-19200-
Teehee-BurkeAnderson-MillerKansas City15201832-44107795-----
Teehee-BurkeCross-MillerKansas City16642235-441018475-----
Teehee-BurkeHoopes-Van ZandtDallas16322528-44557323-19800---
Teehee-BurkeGilbert-Van ZandtDallas-4850--21000-----
Teehee-BurkeTalley-Van ZandtDallas-14850--------
Read more: 1915 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note
1880 Fifty Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1880Bruce-GilfillanLarge Brown33257800-1122026918-33150-51500-
1880Bruce-WymanLarge Brown29406590-1133018575-32500-50000-
1880Rosecrans-JordanLarge Red36756910-1122020475-30875-51000-
1880Rosecrans-HyattLarge Red-9500--19400-59780-66150-
1880Rosecrans-HyattRed Spiked23405870-693020378-40400-50000-
1880Rosecrans-HustonRed Spiked21385195-686048300-----
1880Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown23403800-594010640-12980-23238-
1880Tillman-MorganSmall Red21832749-630011165-21513-35000-
1880Bruce-RobertsSmall Red2040037775--------
1880Lyons-RobertsSmall Red-2239429559998820-15345-29400-
Read more: 1880 Fifty Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)
1882 Fifty Dollar Gold Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1882Bruce-GilfillanMedium Brown----31500-----
1882Bruce-GilfillanMedium Brown----39000-----
1882Bruce-WymanMedium Brown-20400--41325-----
1882Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown----29700-----
1882Lyons-RobertsSmall Red9601378-39955910-28560---
1882Lyons-TreatSmall Red9601414-242517740-----
1882Vernon-TreatSmall Red9411607-24755250---15840-
1882Vernon-McClungSmall Red9981784-26255490-31500---
1882Napier-McClungSmall Red969-149952505775-17275-41425-
Read more: 1882 Fifty Dollar Gold Certificate
1891 Fifty Dollar Silver Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityG4VG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65
1891Rosecrans-NebekerSmall Red--21375--38625----
1891Tillman-MorganSmall Red-17154053-520014415-35850-38000
1891Bruce-RobertsSmall Red-1515--510028200----
1891Lyons-RobertsSmall Red-14853059-384013050-34650--
1891Vernon-TreatSmall Red-14552715--8200-18300-33060
1891Parker-BurkeSmall Blue-15752434550065006558-15655-28360
Read more: 1891 Fifty Dollar Silver Certificate
1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooBoston181323-4611205-3312-4950-
Burke-GlassBoston189298-4701304-4360-6760-
Burke-HoustonBoston624940-19003019-8910-12075-
Burke-McAdooNew York1783403495951031-2906-5980-
Burke-GlassNew York232344-6761793-3474-5975-
Burke-HoustonNew York1813763894851185-4163-6488-
White-MellonType 1New York-190--693-2450-3120-
White-MellonType 2New York-400--3000-4200-5000-
Burke-McAdooPhiladelphia192394-485868-2438-4953-
Burke-GlassPhiladelphia198324-12135060-9450-11730-
Burke-HoustonPhiladelphia185272-4661225-2882-5058-
White-MellonPhiladelphia192279475599815-2625-6103-
Burke-McAdooCleveland1813354294661040-3030-3395-
Burke-GlassCleveland221302-20002604---5463-
Burke-HoustonCleveland1923365506453000-2528-5292-
White-MellonType 1Cleveland--3504491525-----
White-MellonType 2Cleveland-442-5491313-4410---
Burke-McAdooRichmond185267-4801148-3382-8200-
Burke-GlassRichmond4901322-14401773-8765-11500-
Burke-HoustonRichmond1832604894891074-3603-6180-
White-MellonRichmond183283-466930-4040-6507-
Burke-McAdooAtlanta2433824495501302-3312-6122-
Burke-GlassAtlanta12504000-945015938-----
Burke-HoustonAtlanta179358429549850-248829995494-
White-MellonType 1Atlanta189421-475939-2923-5804-
Burke-McAdooChicago1783303494611026-2718-8190-
Burke-GlassChicago181301362-872-2823-5607-
Burke-HoustonChicago181340-4941139-2692-3600-
White-MellonChicago194377-489912-2713-5413-
Burke-McAdooSaint Louis181304449456965-2870-4410-
Burke-GlassSaint Louis312312449-907-3287-3713-
Burke-HoustonSaint Louis187-3494611068-3480-6859-
Burke-McAdooMinneapolis1942993254511032-2764-6312-
Burke-HoustonMinneapolis582980-18384729-----
22504320-980020600-----
Burke-McAdooKansas City194388500-1199-3162-5303-
White-MellonKansas City-1639--6240-----
Burke-McAdooDallas305468-6291711-2758-6720-
Burke-McAdooSan Francisco1922815026491245---4500-
Burke-HoustonSan Francisco192344-5991176-2805-3863-
White-MellonSan Francisco176296-5991035-5150-8330-
Read more: 1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)
1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooType 1Boston-2833--9700-11760-15300-
Burke-McAdooType 2Boston-2750--13920-23750-38000-
Burke-McAdooType 1New York-1243--15000-----
Burke-McAdooType 2New York----5335-----
Burke-McAdooType 1Philadelphia----14550-19000---
Burke-McAdooType 2Philadelphia----8320-----
Burke-McAdooType 1Cleveland-2613--13000-19400-24750-
Burke-McAdooType 2Cleveland-2833--4680-12120-15300-
Burke-McAdooType 1Richmond-2231--4800-12480-14700-
Burke-McAdooType 2Richmond-3088--4590-11880-14700-
Burke-McAdooType 1Atlanta-3395--------
Burke-McAdooType 1Chicago-1104--------
Burke-McAdooType 1Saint Louis-3096--6240-12600-15300-
Burke-McAdooType 2Saint Louis-3120--4275-12480-14700-
Burke-McAdooType 1Minneapolis-3840--50500-----
Burke-McAdooType 2Minneapolis-2940-599910605-----
Burke-McAdooType 1Kansas City-4370--------
Burke-McAdooType 2Kansas City-23052--------
Burke-McAdooType 1Dallas-2160--------
Burke-McAdooType 1San Francisco-2695--4725-11400-15300-
Burke-McAdooType 2San Francisco-2723--4680-11760-14550-
Read more: 1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)

Subcategories

Page 4 of 5

Paper Money Types