1880 Ten Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1880Scofield-GilfillanLarge Brown319567-8091213-204036704725-
1880Bruce-GilfillanLarge Brown315575-8171313-1980335543658850
1880Bruce-WymanLarge Brown322603-7841275-2000-4635-
1880Bruce-WymanLarge Red328603-8331250-2099-4608-
1880Rosecrans-JordanLarge Red341700-8251225-----
1880Rosecrans-HyattLarge Red242656-8841499-2038-3850-
1880Rosecrans-HyattRed Spiked422468-8081300-185030403640-
1880Rosecrans-HustonRed Spiked223429-824125013802432269529003499
1880Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown233446-8001263-2499-2940-
1880Rosecrans-NebekerSmall Red242428-840123818501906-4893-
1880Tillman-MorganSmall Red223-699792128814501900-40806000
1880Bruce-RobertsSmall Red468800-149531663200----
1880Lyons-RobertsSmall Red221511-60090016752187-3025-
Read more: 1880 Ten Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)
1886 Ten Dollar Silver Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityG4VG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65
1886Rosecrans-JordanSmall Red-7091306-23756250-24180-37625
1886Rosecrans-HyattSmall Red-6751320-24756630-19990-24250
1886Rosecrans-HyattLarge Red-668995269533007750-20880-25500
1886Rosecrans-HustonLarge Red-6621157-26255680-19363-23750
1886Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown-6481301-25007538---24500
1886Rosecrans-NebekerLarge Brown-6621229-367570071999922395-42525
1886Rosecrans-NebekerSmall Red-6682447-35708820-25700-47650
Read more: 1886 Ten Dollar Silver Certificate
1901 Ten Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1901Lyons-RobertsSmall Red552758-10892450-5000650010245-
1901Lyons-TreatSmall Red60480895019952525-4275-10560-
1901Vernon-TreatSmall Red56479297914002625-4365-10000-
1901Vernon-McClungSmall Red59880899915502575-8670-22725-
1901Napier-McClungSmall Red54682489014992450-7575-15680-
1901Parker-BurkeSmall Red578792109515003038-5050-7665-
1901Teehee-BurkeSmall Red567800895139526253800522555008755-
1901Elliott-WhiteSmall Red5678081100184925003599515067508840-
1901Speelman-WhiteSmall Red6697009901499234927995823-8330-
Read more: 1901 Ten Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)
1907 Ten Dollar Gold Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1907Vernon-TreatMedium Gold1471762304076391600245339994240-
1907Vernon-McClungMedium Gold16317222726744515503032-4825-
1907Napier-McClungMedium Gold-138279-529-4141-14250-
1907Napier-ThompsonMedium Gold178373-8322187-15150-35440-
1907Parker-BurkeMedium Gold16520626930369513752106-4235-
1907Teehee-BurkeMedium Gold1401713254995991550161324505225-
Read more: 1907 Ten Dollar Gold Certificate
1914 Ten Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooBoston75108-119550-740-1122-
Burke-GlassBoston821181852297431250--1287-
Burke-HoustonBoston73108-120299-943-1261-
White-MellonType 1Boston-50-107166375421589798-
White-MellonType 2Boston---149364-4909951152-
Burke-McAdooNew York7990-189211249952-1332-
Burke-GlassNew York76109-123267-3150-3183-
Burke-HoustonNew York6985-1281782244905899341199
White-MellonType 1New York-1051191792224515056501020-
White-MellonType 2New York-71119-143499650-663-
White-MellonType 3New York-99129179200299-5401030-
Burke-McAdooPhiladelphia71-82121243-1173-1283-
Burke-GlassPhiladelphia7793-126638-2020-2159-
Burke-HoustonPhiladelphia74115119169329-627-1144-
White-MellonType 1Philadelphia-77--279299-400858-
White-MellonType 2Philadelphia-109--263-800-1078-
Burke-McAdooCleveland89141-175231-2762-3185-
Burke-GlassCleveland82112-1727350-2393-2525-
Burke-HoustonCleveland7194-129210-766-1647-
White-MellonType 1Cleveland-90109150285349676-1155-
White-MellonType 2Cleveland-153--432-1785-2600-
White-MellonType 3Cleveland-123209-350-2468-2778-
Burke-McAdooRichmond85101-153244---1089-
Burke-GlassRichmond82102-1651442-1758-2695-
Burke-HoustonRichmond7779-129251-688-1067-
White-MellonRichmond7497104146188-550-1244-
Burke-McAdooAtlanta8692-1201262-1611-2013-
Burke-GlassAtlanta112--134401-729-1204-
Burke-HoustonAtlanta76--130297449--1725-
White-MellonType 1Atlanta-112-129-2041425-2020-
White-MellonType 2Atlanta-105--765-1980-2300-
Burke-McAdooChicago7390-116196-480-1117-
Burke-GlassChicago7286-179289449992-2021-
Burke-HoustonChicago65107119153284--52910321350
White-MellonType 1Chicago-99119169190---196-
White-MellonType 2Chicago-101118138264299-529864-
White-MellonType 3Chicago-115--354-2183-3000-
Burke-McAdooSaint Louis76105-145226-1026-1296-
Burke-GlassSaint Louis86160300333694-1637-2177-
Burke-HoustonSaint Louis7787-130246349691-1128-
White-MellonSaint Louis86-99158338-842-1800-
Burke-McAdooMinneapolis8894-117245-1107-1369-
Burke-GlassMinneapolis104150-236521-2104-2570-
Burke-HoustonMinneapolis82114120125426-1127-1470-
White-MellonMinneapolis69120-125216-594-1155-
Burke-McAdooKansas City76105-1292143705625951135-
Burke-GlassKansas City189342-459964-3609-4843-
Burke-HoustonKansas City82111-119236-808-2258-
White-MellonType 1Kansas City-116--399-1300-1785-
Burke-McAdooDallas72100-125223-1118-1486-
Burke-GlassDallas381904-9692083-7210-9090-
Burke-HoustonDallas8798-214230-1049-1896-
White-MellonDallas85121-143222450-58916122599
Burke-McAdooSan Francisco1042512842912400-----
Burke-GlassSan Francisco84--2021877-5760---
Burke-HoustonSan Francisco85100-126589-1480-4455-
White-MellonType 1San Francisco-95--146-70910271224-
White-MellonType 2San Francisco--229-630-1960-2400-
White-MellonType 3San Francisco100200-289559-1900-2369-
Read more: 1914 Ten Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)
1914 Ten Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooType 1Boston-561--1056-3168-7725-
Burke-McAdooType 2Boston-792--2833-3880-6240-
Burke-McAdooType 1New York495500835-855-2425-5610-
Burke-McAdooType 2New York-3007307951155-1940-4335-
Burke-McAdooType 1Philadelphia-768--1900-4160-6860-
Burke-McAdooType 2Philadelphia-408--1000-3465-5865-
Burke-McAdooType 1Cleveland-453949-2525-4040-5865-
Burke-McAdooType 2Cleveland-3795759921263-2500-5520-
Burke-McAdooType 1Richmond-800--2475-6500-7033-
Burke-McAdooType 2Richmond-7761699-1838-4040-5520-
Burke-McAdooType 1Atlanta-315--2425-4040-5520-
Burke-McAdooType 2Atlanta-1010--1940-8320-9270-
Burke-McAdooType 1Chicago-412--1200-4320-6240-
Burke-McAdooType 2Chicago-288-12501275-3185-4950-
Burke-McAdooType 1Saint Louis-594--1300-2940-5742-
Burke-McAdooType 2Saint Louis261876--1515-3848-5463-
Burke-McAdooType 1Minneapolis--699-1263-3465-11110-
Burke-McAdooType 2Minneapolis-384--2940-3840-9090-
Burke-McAdooType 1Kansas City-525--3675-3900---
Burke-McAdooType 2Kansas City-665--3640-8400---
Burke-McAdooType 1Dallas-600--3325-4940-5980-
Burke-McAdooType 2Dallas-980--5555-7425-8160-
Burke-McAdooType 1San Francisco-384-20003030-5408-5880-
Burke-McAdooType 2San Francisco-6942500-3570-5250-5865-
Read more: 1914 Ten Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)
1915 Ten Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Teehee-BurkeBell-WellbornAtlanta32187875-1428022543-----
Teehee-BurkeMcCloud-McDougalChicago8671495-19604318-7573-12110-
Teehee-BurkeAnderson-MillerKansas City8331338-20203985-6313-8980-
Teehee-BurkeCross-MillerKansas City8421165-19204000-6000-8350-
Teehee-BurkeHelm-MillerKansas City47509785-1515044550-----
Teehee-BurkeHoopes-Van ZandtSan Francisco8161523-19404275-8670-12500-
Teehee-BurkeGilbert-Van ZandtSan Francisco46559500-2777551000-----
Teehee-BurkeTalley-Van ZandtSan Francisco29406180-1575025000-----
Read more: 1915 Ten Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note
1880 Twenty Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1880Scofield-GilfillanLarge Brown18385100-1078028875-----
1880Bruce-GilfillanLarge Brown6791200-23754160-19800---
1880Bruce-WymanLarge Brown4851030-15843250-6300---
1880Bruce-WymanLarge Red7201225-161712000-15750---
1880Rosecrans-JordanLarge Red297582-10912040-7840---
1880Rosecrans-HyattLarge Red300612-110318692325360536705745-
1880Rosecrans-HyattRed Spiked303570-10292012-2995-4655-
1880Rosecrans-HustonRed Spiked303612-10611795-3030-5555-
1880Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown312612-10401758-2940-8840-
1880Rosecrans-NebekerLarge Brown7681238-16325500-9900---
1880Rosecrans-NebekerSmall Red297468-6831350-3150-4940-
1880Tillman-MorganSmall Red2853994696571404-3120-4560-
1880Bruce-RobertsSmall Red285500550683140426953060-4513-
1880Lyons-RobertsSmall Red300473-6631323-3060---
1880Vernon-TreatSmall Red291437--1296-3150-5348-
1880Vernon-McClungSmall Red294425-6761377-2850---
1880Teehee-BurkeSmall Red285442-6241050-2970-4275-
1880Elliott-WhiteSmall Red31545059574910201600294039234320-
Read more: 1880 Twenty Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)

Subcategories

Page 3 of 5

Paper Money Types