1880 One Hundred Dollar United States Note

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1880Bruce-GilfillanLarge Brown679014625-2227543325-96000-112200-
1880Bruce-WymanLarge Brown700019703-2227541275-75000-85500-
1880Rosecrans-JordanLarge Red693014690-2362547100-76500-92700-
1880Rosecrans-HyattRed Spiked679015565-2227547250-65000-92700-
1880Rosecrans-HustonRed Spiked728012566-2137547500-64350-81600-
1880Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown693013045-2317545925-67600-76800-
1880Tillman-MorganSmall Red969013650-2250056650-87550-98800-
1880Bruce-RobertsSmall Red902514695-2295046350-34300-47250-
1880Lyons-RobertsSmall Red39006425-1617032325-33600-45450-
Read more: 1880 One Hundred Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)
1882 One Hundred Dollar Gold Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1882Bruce-WymanBrown-309000--------
1882Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown-92700--------
1882Lyons-RobertsSmall Red5881168-21294217-11163-14065-
1882Lyons-TreatSmall Red17333660-60609353-16020-40600-
1882Vernon-TreatSmall Red5762139-21937837-17160-20800-
1882Vernon-McClungSmall Red6651152-21933692-16050-32200-
1882Napier-McClungSmall Red8931641--4545-9700-19695-
1882Napier-ThompsonSmall Red6061140-20435202-30000-45760-
1882Napier-BurkeSmall Red6061205--3876---14645-
1882Parker-BurkeSmall Red6501176-22155610-28500-38569-
1882Teehee-BurkeSmall Red600946197432504743-11808-18700-
Read more: 1882 One Hundred Dollar Gold Certificate
1914 One Hundred Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooBoston421511-8332175-6631-8625-
Burke-GlassBoston429552-8933274-6180---
White-MellonBoston438717-8501816-7532-8160-
Burke-McAdooNew York429498-15251527-3938-6125-
Burke-GlassNew York408654-15002021-5100---
Burke-HoustonNew York408579--1581-3840-4790-
White-MellonNew York412480-8255000-4120-6313-
Burke-McAdooPhiladelphia412488--1538-3603-4838-
White-MellonPhiladelphia9411372-17503260-4435-9450-
Burke-McAdooCleveland9411278299530005100-----
Burke-GlassCleveland-853-14252125---2910-
Burke-HoustonCleveland404616-8591609-4248-5179-
White-MellonCleveland434672--1522-5265-6060-
Burke-McAdooRichmond438667-8331836-3840-8330-
Burke-GlassRichmond434488-9695463-5745---
Burke-McAdooAtlanta417588-8081256-2775317547956499
Burke-HoustonAtlanta-828-16168500-6500-10200-
White-MellonAtlanta475531-14141852-6425-7760-
Burke-McAdooChicago4125138258421733-4898-6485-
Burke-HoustonChicago425503-9241408-3392-5775-
Burke-McAdooSaint Louis451548-8422499-3755-4715-
Burke-McAdooMinneapolis434507-8671608-3430-5760-
White-MellonMinneapolis575706-88420000-4603-6282-
Burke-McAdooKansas City470589-9091624-4173-5650-
White-MellonKansas City466709-9411315-4540-6338-
Burke-McAdooDallas421684-850160332504885-7275-
White-MellonDallas15002850-60009903-----
Burke-McAdooSan Francisco425618-8591377-2538-4352-
Burke-HoustonSan Francisco417613-850191321504174-6125-
White-MellonSan Francisco425517-8081777-6500-7323-
Read more: 1914 One Hundred Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)
1914 One Hundred Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooType 1Boston-1820--12375-27840-41055-
Burke-McAdooType 2Boston-1742--11440-29580-38885-
Burke-McAdooType 1New York-1698--6240-28420-38400-
Burke-McAdooType 2New York-1733--7275-29870-40800-
Burke-McAdooType 1Philadelphia-2205--5200-27550-39200-
Burke-McAdooType 2Philadelphia-2231--4900-28710-38400-
Burke-McAdooType 1Cleveland-5200--6860-29870-39600-
Burke-McAdooType 2Cleveland-2723--10890-27550-41200-
Burke-McAdooType 1Richmond-2204--5100-29870-40400-
Burke-McAdooType 2Richmond------29580-39200-
Burke-McAdooType 1Atlanta-2500--30900-34125-41600-
Burke-McAdooType 2Atlanta-1680--29100-31525-41200-
Burke-McAdooType 1Chicago-3150--3638-29870-40800-
Burke-McAdooType 2Chicago-2700--5150-17150-42000-
Burke-McAdooType 1Saint Louis-2500--9595-29000-38400-
Burke-McAdooType 2Saint Louis-2400--11875-29870-42000-
Burke-McAdooType 1Minneapolis-8304--12000-30160-38800-
Burke-McAdooType 2Minneapolis-5250--12000-28710-40800-
Burke-McAdooType 1Kansas City-2327--------
Burke-McAdooType 1Dallas-5320--12480-29580-39600-
Burke-McAdooType 2Dallas-7800--33600-34300-38800-
Burke-McAdooType 1San Francisco-2576--4725-28420-38400-
Burke-McAdooType 2San Francisco-2401--6240-28420-42000-
Read more: 1914 One Hundred Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)
1918 Five Hundred Dollar Federal Reserve Note

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-GlassBoston-13095--40400-----
Burke-GlassNew York720010500-2288046550-----
White-MellonNew York-7673--39600-----
Burke-GlassPhiladelphia-22950--60600-----
Burke-GlassCleveland-10605--30900-----
Burke-GlassChicago-8415--24500-----
Burke-GlassSaint Louis-30300--32775-----
Burke-GlassMinneapolis-138600--123970-----
Burke-GlassKansas City-12360--21560-----
Burke-GlassDallas-5700--39200-----
Burke-GlassSan Francisco-10320--35360-----
Read more: 1918 Five Hundred Dollar Federal Reserve Note
1918 One Thousand Dollar Federal Reserve Note

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-GlassBoston712524358-2475038600-----
Burke-GlassNew York727513770-2430028750-----
Burke-HoustonNew York-16320--36480-----
Burke-GlassPhiladelphia------44100-95950-
Burke-GlassCleveland-6000--16975-89250-91200-
Burke-GlassAtlanta-11615--20400-72000---
Burke-GlassAtlanta----25750-----
Burke-GlassChicago-8840--1940-----
Burke-GlassSaint Louis-16490--------
Burke-GlassMinneapolis----79200-----
Burke-GlassKansas City------39000-45450-
Read more: 1918 One Thousand Dollar Federal Reserve Note

Subcategories

Page 5 of 5

Paper Money Types