1918 Two Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Rating

7.1Overall8.5Appeal4Rarity8Value8Potential


1918 Two Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Distrubution By Variety



1918 Two Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Distrubution By Grade



1918 Two Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Teehee-BurkeBullen-MorssBoston350435--939-2361-3626-
Teehee-BurkeWillett-MorssBoston357363--1020-3130-4638-
Elliott-BurkeWillett-MorssBoston368423-6821299-2709-3830-
Teehee-BurkeSailer-StrongNew York364485-6551071-2069-3312-
Teehee-BurkeHendricks-StrongNew York368468-7671249-2332-3518-
Elliott-BurkeHendricks-StrongNew York3544666496751014--22503465-
Teehee-BurkeHardt-PassmorePhiladelphia343507-6621399-2212-3650-
Teehee-BurkeDyer-PassmorePhiladelphia354483--1189-2049-3568-
Elliott-BurkeDyer-PassmorePhiladelphia520716-12632588-9600---
Elliott-BurkeDyer-NorrisPhiladelphia364449656675125617002401-4183-
Teehee-BurkeBaxter-FancherCleveland368521-9241261-2750-36054350
Teehee-BurkeDavis-FancherCleveland350402635893116423002423-5096-
Elliott-BurkeDavis-FancherCleveland368470629648103414992101-3264-
Teehee-BurkeKeesee-SeayRichmond456479-7731337-2723-4010-
Elliott-BurkeKeesee-SeayRichmond34344165912251299-2640-3628-
Teehee-BurkePike-McCordAtlanta539548-760127119952911-4866-
Teehee-BurkeBell-McCordAtlanta7131433-31204544-----
Elliott-BurkeBell-WellbornAtlanta379741-9602000-6180-6435-
Teehee-BurkeMcCloud-McDougalChicago357434-6481020-233727004378-
Teehee-BurkeCramer-McDougalChicago343525-6751164---3474-
Elliott-BurkeCramer-McDougalChicago357512-6481212-210529993734-
Teehee-BurkeAttebery-WellsSaint Louis357519-6621074-3668-4890-
Teehee-BurkeAttebery-BiggsSaint Louis375943-15453280-9053-9900-
Elliott-BurkeAttebery-BiggsSaint Louis400949-14502822-8648-10400-
Elliott-BurkeWhite-BiggsSaint Louis333401-6681623-3848-4988-
Teehee-BurkeCook-WoldMinneapolis416589-831177821992349-36505750
Elliott-BurkeCook-YoungMinneapolis340535-10851440-2664-4438-
Teehee-BurkeAnderson-MillerKansas City357405-7021200-2400-3897-
Elliott-BurkeHelm-MillerKansas City3575046509241305-3422-5650-
Teehee-BurkeTalley-Van ZandtDallas347425-6891020-2391-3953-
Elliott-BurkeTalley-Van ZandtDallas343431-8551040-3525-5460-
Teehee-BurkeClerk-LynchSan Francisco354510-6891555-3128-6393-
Elliott-BurkeClark-CalkinsSan Francisco340550-6551321-3434-5555-
Elliott-BurkeAmbrose-CalkinsSan Francisco340556-9452283---4455-

1918 Two Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Star Note Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Teehee-BurkeSailer-StrongNew York-10000------25000-
Teehee-BurkeBaxter-FancherCleveland-----25000----
This price guide was last updated on: June 08, 2017