1874-1878 Two Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)

YearSignaturesTypeAvailabilityG4VG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65
1874Allison-Spinner283332442-99914182250290045455880
1875Allison-New303345543-83216051920302536385858
1875Allison-NewSeries A5007321275-176445356435128201600018090
1875Allison-NewSeries B350413970-140943534500750085009530
1875Allison-Wyman283336621-711111024753089-6475
1878Allison-Gilfillan198247442-6027471407278330004575
1878Scofield-Gilfillan404059708315-1633529500----
Read more: 1874-1878 Two Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)
1880 Two Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityG4VG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65
1880Scofield-GilfillanLarge Brown1472242914454927901650201929403494
1880Bruce-GilfillanLarge Brown-207290-4007471025175423603528
1880Bruce-WymanLarge Brown210223287-560907985170825002853
1880Rosecrans-HustonLarge Red-5501317-2075379811880160381900052000
1880Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown181922024040-8313147551818028600-64125
1880Rosecrans-NebekerSmall Red192233338-72610761836309057757688
1880Tillman-MorganSmall Red120180283-390554736127514951849
Read more: 1880 Two Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)
1886 Two Dollar Silver Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1886Rosecrans-JordanSmall Red386629101111522324-3138-5414-
1886Rosecrans-HyattSmall Red360619--1842-3154-4760-
1886Rosecrans-HyattLarge Red499545-9001992219932993999-5750
1886Rosecrans-HustonLarge Red354655-12302058-3618-60386750
1886Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown333664-9092589-4523-9690-
Read more: 1886 Two Dollar Silver Certificate
1899 Two Dollar Silver Certificate

YearSignaturesTypeAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1889Lyons-Roberts1792183294497498251129183524952495
1889Lyons-Treat191230-4995651075122515502437-
1889Vernon-Treat189245389505849-1133152518503150
1889Vernon-McClung189-229499795-1311-20172595
1889Napier-McClung176-229-61110751178-18952725
1889Napier-Thompson446677-10451321-4063-5214-
1889Parker-Burke1893293405196009001182-18992750
1889Teehee-Burke169210425449747-111613953500-
1889Elliott-Burke194210259495776-1626-2450-
1889Speelman-White187-2794956301095-119918832449
Read more: 1899 Two Dollar Silver Certificate
1918 Two Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Teehee-BurkeBullen-MorssBoston350435--939-2361-3626-
Teehee-BurkeWillett-MorssBoston357363--1020-3130-4638-
Elliott-BurkeWillett-MorssBoston368423-6821299-2709-3830-
Teehee-BurkeSailer-StrongNew York364485-6551071-2069-3312-
Teehee-BurkeHendricks-StrongNew York368468-7671249-2332-3518-
Elliott-BurkeHendricks-StrongNew York3544666496751014--22503465-
Teehee-BurkeHardt-PassmorePhiladelphia343507-6621399-2212-3650-
Teehee-BurkeDyer-PassmorePhiladelphia354483--1189-2049-3568-
Elliott-BurkeDyer-PassmorePhiladelphia520716-12632588-9600---
Elliott-BurkeDyer-NorrisPhiladelphia364449656675125617002401-4183-
Teehee-BurkeBaxter-FancherCleveland368521-9241261-2750-36054350
Teehee-BurkeDavis-FancherCleveland350402635893116423002423-5096-
Elliott-BurkeDavis-FancherCleveland368470629648103414992101-3264-
Teehee-BurkeKeesee-SeayRichmond456479-7731337-2723-4010-
Elliott-BurkeKeesee-SeayRichmond34344165912251299-2640-3628-
Teehee-BurkePike-McCordAtlanta539548-760127119952911-4866-
Teehee-BurkeBell-McCordAtlanta7131433-31204544-----
Elliott-BurkeBell-WellbornAtlanta379741-9602000-6180-6435-
Teehee-BurkeMcCloud-McDougalChicago357434-6481020-233727004378-
Teehee-BurkeCramer-McDougalChicago343525-6751164---3474-
Elliott-BurkeCramer-McDougalChicago357512-6481212-210529993734-
Teehee-BurkeAttebery-WellsSaint Louis357519-6621074-3668-4890-
Teehee-BurkeAttebery-BiggsSaint Louis375943-15453280-9053-9900-
Elliott-BurkeAttebery-BiggsSaint Louis400949-14502822-8648-10400-
Elliott-BurkeWhite-BiggsSaint Louis333401-6681623-3848-4988-
Teehee-BurkeCook-WoldMinneapolis416589-831177821992349-36505750
Elliott-BurkeCook-YoungMinneapolis340535-10851440-2664-4438-
Teehee-BurkeAnderson-MillerKansas City357405-7021200-2400-3897-
Elliott-BurkeHelm-MillerKansas City3575046509241305-3422-5650-
Teehee-BurkeTalley-Van ZandtDallas347425-6891020-2391-3953-
Elliott-BurkeTalley-Van ZandtDallas343431-8551040-3525-5460-
Teehee-BurkeClerk-LynchSan Francisco354510-6891555-3128-6393-
Elliott-BurkeClark-CalkinsSan Francisco340550-6551321-3434-5555-
Elliott-BurkeAmbrose-CalkinsSan Francisco340556-9452283---4455-
Read more: 1918 Two Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note