1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Rating

5.5Overall6Appeal4Rarity6Value6Potential


1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Distrubution By Variety



1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Distrubution By Grade



1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooBoston77121-1981224-1980-2517-
Burke-GlassBoston156206-412778-1960-4680-
Burke-HoustonBoston78109-159372-1448-2605-
White-MellonBoston76125-150368-1080-2253-
Burke-McAdooNew York77140159195299-2350-7280-
Burke-GlassNew York78140-153426---1980-
Burke-HoustonNew York79136155157350---922-
White-MellonType 1New York-99--147625788-2674-
White-MellonType 2New York-168175-336-873-1224-
Burke-McAdooPhiladelphia7390129252384-1925-3030-
Burke-GlassPhiladelphia7684-198378-1451-2547-
Burke-HoustonPhiladelphia78114-150426-114818001800-
White-MellonPhiladelphia73141-153323331918-1947-
Burke-McAdooCleveland71--1633407251416--1899
Burke-GlassCleveland71125-153432-1707-2490-
Burke-HoustonCleveland75--147380-1274-2097-
White-MellonType 1Cleveland--150212303-784-1699-
White-MellonType 2Cleveland--153-700-1455-2020-
Burke-McAdooRichmond72--1571352-1673-2828-
Burke-GlassRichmond75--1601139-1721-2856-
Burke-HoustonRichmond71130-199399---912-
White-MellonType 1Richmond--139202442-1768-1940-
Burke-McAdooAtlanta77130-174366-879-2067-
Burke-HoustonAtlanta73154-155376-1095-1775-
White-MellonType 1Atlanta-110-224379-718-1628-
Burke-McAdooChicago74-149161376-1200-1853-
Burke-GlassChicago7498-199379-1166-2513-
Burke-HoustonChicago77107-163332-1291-2144-
White-MellonType 1Chicago-73149223380-1260-1601-
White-MellonType 2Chicago-102--412-1248-1601-
White-MellonType 3Chicago-329449-990-2625-3090-
Burke-McAdooSaint Louis98102159176404-957-1605-
Burke-GlassSaint Louis258329-10302560---931-
Burke-HoustonSaint Louis80122-147377-946-979-
White-MellonSaint Louis7479-229373-91516952535-
Burke-McAdooMinneapolis74-159219331-1480-2295-
Burke-GlassMinneapolis202354-7502399---969-
Burke-HoustonMinneapolis74159-239376-98111992449-
White-MellonMinneapolis76176-279350-821-1883-
Burke-McAdooKansas City75117-152392650879-2183-
Burke-HoustonKansas City72103-1633143751194-1853-
White-MellonKansas City77100-160374-942-1803-
Burke-McAdooDallas82112112280314479935-1559-
Burke-GlassDallas202390-5875700-7350---
Burke-HoustonDallas7984138196414-3230-5317-
White-MellonDallas74-110149351479120112951894-
Burke-McAdooSan Francisco74155-249795-2702-2970-
Burke-GlassSan Francisco130147-5821840-3809---
Burke-HoustonSan Francisco77122-1553755---998-
White-MellonType 1San Francisco-80149-206-4129492208-
White-MellonType 2San Francisco-173189299728-1485-2040-
White-MellonType 3San Francisco-219400550693-2208-2624-

1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Star Note Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-HoustonNew York700---------
Burke-HoustonPhiladelphia-2000--------
White-MellonType 1Cleveland-2000--------
Burke-McAdooAtlanta829---------
This price guide was last updated on: June 11, 2017

Type Descriptions

  • Type 1 - Districk number and letter (large) on the lower left and upper right
  • Type 2 - Districk number and letter (small) on the lower left and upper right
  • Type 2 - Districk number and letter (large) closer to the center