1880 Twenty Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1880Scofield-GilfillanLarge Brown18385100-1078028875-----
1880Bruce-GilfillanLarge Brown6791200-23754160-19800---
1880Bruce-WymanLarge Brown4851030-15843250-6300---
1880Bruce-WymanLarge Red7201225-161712000-15750---
1880Rosecrans-JordanLarge Red297582-10912040-7840---
1880Rosecrans-HyattLarge Red300612-110318692325360536705745-
1880Rosecrans-HyattRed Spiked303570-10292012-2995-4655-
1880Rosecrans-HustonRed Spiked303612-10611795-3030-5555-
1880Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown312612-10401758-2940-8840-
1880Rosecrans-NebekerLarge Brown7681238-16325500-9900---
1880Rosecrans-NebekerSmall Red297468-6831350-3150-4940-
1880Tillman-MorganSmall Red2853994696571404-3120-4560-
1880Bruce-RobertsSmall Red285500550683140426953060-4513-
1880Lyons-RobertsSmall Red300473-6631323-3060---
1880Vernon-TreatSmall Red291437--1296-3150-5348-
1880Vernon-McClungSmall Red294425-6761377-2850---
1880Teehee-BurkeSmall Red285442-6241050-2970-4275-
1880Elliott-WhiteSmall Red31545059574910201600294039234320-
Read more: 1880 Twenty Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)
1891 Twenty Dollar Silver Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityG4VG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65
1891Rosecrans-NebekerSmall Red-6181071-12753798-13250-35350
1891Tillman-MorganSmall Red-663855-13003750-13320-17460
1891Bruce-RobertsSmall Red-6571146-12633638-12770-17100
1891Lyons-RobertsSmall Red-6371225-12753732-14963-27765
1891Parker-BurkeSmall Blue-657100014992800340149957207-34300
1891Teehee-BurkeSmall Blue-6001150129913003585-12360-18180
Read more: 1891 Twenty Dollar Silver Certificate
1906 Twenty Dollar Gold Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1906Lyons-TreatMedium Gold1972633204221025-2594-4575-
1906Vernon-McClungMedium Gold185240-4598369993453-5760-
1906Napier-McClungMedium Gold18924142661786721992613-6003-
1906Napier-ThompsonMedium Gold19129834916501958-8403-12040-
1906Parker-BurkeMedium Gold191239380475751-2030-6563-
1906Teehee-BurkeMedium Gold189229369749767-2205-5555-
Read more: 1906 Twenty Dollar Gold Certificate
1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooBoston77121-1981224-1980-2517-
Burke-GlassBoston156206-412778-1960-4680-
Burke-HoustonBoston78109-159372-1448-2605-
White-MellonBoston76125-150368-1080-2253-
Burke-McAdooNew York77140159195299-2350-7280-
Burke-GlassNew York78140-153426---1980-
Burke-HoustonNew York79136155157350---922-
White-MellonType 1New York-99--147625788-2674-
White-MellonType 2New York-168175-336-873-1224-
Burke-McAdooPhiladelphia7390129252384-1925-3030-
Burke-GlassPhiladelphia7684-198378-1451-2547-
Burke-HoustonPhiladelphia78114-150426-114818001800-
White-MellonPhiladelphia73141-153323331918-1947-
Burke-McAdooCleveland71--1633407251416--1899
Burke-GlassCleveland71125-153432-1707-2490-
Burke-HoustonCleveland75--147380-1274-2097-
White-MellonType 1Cleveland--150212303-784-1699-
White-MellonType 2Cleveland--153-700-1455-2020-
Burke-McAdooRichmond72--1571352-1673-2828-
Burke-GlassRichmond75--1601139-1721-2856-
Burke-HoustonRichmond71130-199399---912-
White-MellonType 1Richmond--139202442-1768-1940-
Burke-McAdooAtlanta77130-174366-879-2067-
Burke-HoustonAtlanta73154-155376-1095-1775-
White-MellonType 1Atlanta-110-224379-718-1628-
Burke-McAdooChicago74-149161376-1200-1853-
Burke-GlassChicago7498-199379-1166-2513-
Burke-HoustonChicago77107-163332-1291-2144-
White-MellonType 1Chicago-73149223380-1260-1601-
White-MellonType 2Chicago-102--412-1248-1601-
White-MellonType 3Chicago-329449-990-2625-3090-
Burke-McAdooSaint Louis98102159176404-957-1605-
Burke-GlassSaint Louis258329-10302560---931-
Burke-HoustonSaint Louis80122-147377-946-979-
White-MellonSaint Louis7479-229373-91516952535-
Burke-McAdooMinneapolis74-159219331-1480-2295-
Burke-GlassMinneapolis202354-7502399---969-
Burke-HoustonMinneapolis74159-239376-98111992449-
White-MellonMinneapolis76176-279350-821-1883-
Burke-McAdooKansas City75117-152392650879-2183-
Burke-HoustonKansas City72103-1633143751194-1853-
White-MellonKansas City77100-160374-942-1803-
Burke-McAdooDallas82112112280314479935-1559-
Burke-GlassDallas202390-5875700-7350---
Burke-HoustonDallas7984138196414-3230-5317-
White-MellonDallas74-110149351479120112951894-
Burke-McAdooSan Francisco74155-249795-2702-2970-
Burke-GlassSan Francisco130147-5821840-3809---
Burke-HoustonSan Francisco77122-1553755---998-
White-MellonType 1San Francisco-80149-206-4129492208-
White-MellonType 2San Francisco-173189299728-1485-2040-
White-MellonType 3San Francisco-219400550693-2208-2624-
Read more: 1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)
1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooType 1Boston-495--2183-8400-9180-
Burke-McAdooType 2Boston-1560--3938-7140-8640-
Burke-McAdooType 1New York-508--3120-6336-13230-
Burke-McAdooType 2New York-464--1980-6460-9595-
Burke-McAdooType 1Philadelphia-587--6192-8160-9090-
Burke-McAdooType 2Philadelphia-682--2750-6868-9360-
Burke-McAdooType 1Cleveland-840--4224-7072-8730-
Burke-McAdooType 2Cleveland-4001500-2425-7072-9270-
Burke-McAdooType 1Richmond-950--4850-6460-8550-
Burke-McAdooType 2Richmond-1040--5050-6936-9180-
Burke-McAdooType 1Chicago-520--1575-----
Burke-McAdooType 2Chicago-624--2254-10500---
Burke-McAdooType 1Saint Louis-545--3500-6868-8820-
Burke-McAdooType 2Saint Louis-761--3325-7140-9450-
Burke-McAdooType 1Minneapolis-725--4410-6664-9270-
Burke-McAdooType 2Minneapolis-2205--3863-6664-9270-
Burke-McAdooType 1Kansas City-525--3800-7004-9270-
Burke-McAdooType 2Kansas City-1030--------
Burke-McAdooType 1Dallas--4000-4692-----
Burke-McAdooType 2Dallas------6868-9360-
Burke-McAdooType 1San Francisco-1000--3638-6868-9090-
Burke-McAdooType 2San Francisco-1030--4275-6528-9270-
Read more: 1914 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)
1915 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Teehee-BurkePike-McCordAtlanta----23400-----
Teehee-BurkeMcLallen-McDougalChicago15362678-45009548-15680-19200-
Teehee-BurkeAnderson-MillerKansas City15201832-44107795-----
Teehee-BurkeCross-MillerKansas City16642235-441018475-----
Teehee-BurkeHoopes-Van ZandtDallas16322528-44557323-19800---
Teehee-BurkeGilbert-Van ZandtDallas-4850--21000-----
Teehee-BurkeTalley-Van ZandtDallas-14850--------
Read more: 1915 Twenty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note