1914 Ten Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Rating

5.6Overall5.5Appeal4Rarity6.5Value6.5Potential


1914 Ten Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Distrubution By Variety



1914 Ten Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Distrubution By Grade



1914 Ten Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooBoston75108-119550-740-1122-
Burke-GlassBoston821181852297431250--1287-
Burke-HoustonBoston73108-120299-943-1261-
White-MellonType 1Boston-50-107166375421589798-
White-MellonType 2Boston---149364-4909951152-
Burke-McAdooNew York7990-189211249952-1332-
Burke-GlassNew York76109-123267-3150-3183-
Burke-HoustonNew York6985-1281782244905899341199
White-MellonType 1New York-1051191792224515056501020-
White-MellonType 2New York-71119-143499650-663-
White-MellonType 3New York-99129179200299-5401030-
Burke-McAdooPhiladelphia71-82121243-1173-1283-
Burke-GlassPhiladelphia7793-126638-2020-2159-
Burke-HoustonPhiladelphia74115119169329-627-1144-
White-MellonType 1Philadelphia-77--279299-400858-
White-MellonType 2Philadelphia-109--263-800-1078-
Burke-McAdooCleveland89141-175231-2762-3185-
Burke-GlassCleveland82112-1727350-2393-2525-
Burke-HoustonCleveland7194-129210-766-1647-
White-MellonType 1Cleveland-90109150285349676-1155-
White-MellonType 2Cleveland-153--432-1785-2600-
White-MellonType 3Cleveland-123209-350-2468-2778-
Burke-McAdooRichmond85101-153244---1089-
Burke-GlassRichmond82102-1651442-1758-2695-
Burke-HoustonRichmond7779-129251-688-1067-
White-MellonRichmond7497104146188-550-1244-
Burke-McAdooAtlanta8692-1201262-1611-2013-
Burke-GlassAtlanta112--134401-729-1204-
Burke-HoustonAtlanta76--130297449--1725-
White-MellonType 1Atlanta-112-129-2041425-2020-
White-MellonType 2Atlanta-105--765-1980-2300-
Burke-McAdooChicago7390-116196-480-1117-
Burke-GlassChicago7286-179289449992-2021-
Burke-HoustonChicago65107119153284--52910321350
White-MellonType 1Chicago-99119169190---196-
White-MellonType 2Chicago-101118138264299-529864-
White-MellonType 3Chicago-115--354-2183-3000-
Burke-McAdooSaint Louis76105-145226-1026-1296-
Burke-GlassSaint Louis86160300333694-1637-2177-
Burke-HoustonSaint Louis7787-130246349691-1128-
White-MellonSaint Louis86-99158338-842-1800-
Burke-McAdooMinneapolis8894-117245-1107-1369-
Burke-GlassMinneapolis104150-236521-2104-2570-
Burke-HoustonMinneapolis82114120125426-1127-1470-
White-MellonMinneapolis69120-125216-594-1155-
Burke-McAdooKansas City76105-1292143705625951135-
Burke-GlassKansas City189342-459964-3609-4843-
Burke-HoustonKansas City82111-119236-808-2258-
White-MellonType 1Kansas City-116--399-1300-1785-
Burke-McAdooDallas72100-125223-1118-1486-
Burke-GlassDallas381904-9692083-7210-9090-
Burke-HoustonDallas8798-214230-1049-1896-
White-MellonDallas85121-143222450-58916122599
Burke-McAdooSan Francisco1042512842912400-----
Burke-GlassSan Francisco84--2021877-5760---
Burke-HoustonSan Francisco85100-126589-1480-4455-
White-MellonType 1San Francisco-95--146-70910271224-
White-MellonType 2San Francisco--229-630-1960-2400-
White-MellonType 3San Francisco100200-289559-1900-2369-

1914 Ten Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Star Note Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-HoustonCleveland649---------
Burke-HoustonRichmond649-800-------
Burke-McAdooSaint Louis-3995--------
This price guide was last updated on: June 12, 2017

Type Descriptions

  • Type 1 - Districk number and letter (large) on the lower left and upper right
  • Type 2 - Districk number and letter (small) on the lower left and upper right
  • Type 2 - Districk number and letter (large) closer to the center