1914 One Hundred Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Rating

6.3Overall6.5Appeal5Rarity6.5Value7Potential


1914 One Hundred Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Distrubution By Variety



1914 One Hundred Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Distrubution By Grade



1914 One Hundred Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooBoston421511-8332175-6631-8625-
Burke-GlassBoston429552-8933274-6180---
White-MellonBoston438717-8501816-7532-8160-
Burke-McAdooNew York429498-15251527-3938-6125-
Burke-GlassNew York408654-15002021-5100---
Burke-HoustonNew York408579--1581-3840-4790-
White-MellonNew York412480-8255000-4120-6313-
Burke-McAdooPhiladelphia412488--1538-3603-4838-
White-MellonPhiladelphia9411372-17503260-4435-9450-
Burke-McAdooCleveland9411278299530005100-----
Burke-GlassCleveland-853-14252125---2910-
Burke-HoustonCleveland404616-8591609-4248-5179-
White-MellonCleveland434672--1522-5265-6060-
Burke-McAdooRichmond438667-8331836-3840-8330-
Burke-GlassRichmond434488-9695463-5745---
Burke-McAdooAtlanta417588-8081256-2775317547956499
Burke-HoustonAtlanta-828-16168500-6500-10200-
White-MellonAtlanta475531-14141852-6425-7760-
Burke-McAdooChicago4125138258421733-4898-6485-
Burke-HoustonChicago425503-9241408-3392-5775-
Burke-McAdooSaint Louis451548-8422499-3755-4715-
Burke-McAdooMinneapolis434507-8671608-3430-5760-
White-MellonMinneapolis575706-88420000-4603-6282-
Burke-McAdooKansas City470589-9091624-4173-5650-
White-MellonKansas City466709-9411315-4540-6338-
Burke-McAdooDallas421684-850160332504885-7275-
White-MellonDallas15002850-60009903-----
Burke-McAdooSan Francisco425618-8591377-2538-4352-
Burke-HoustonSan Francisco417613-850191321504174-6125-
White-MellonSan Francisco425517-8081777-6500-7323-
This price guide was last updated on: June 04, 2017