1918 One Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Rating

7Overall8.5Appeal3.5Rarity8Value8Potential


1918 One Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Distrubution By Variety



1918 One Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Distrubution By Grade



1918 One Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Teehee-BurkeBullen-MorssBoston77124-153200-5035801288-
Teehee-BurkeWillett-MorssBoston88--156337-1438-2080-
Elliott-BurkeWillett-MorssBoston77117-199250339-549-700
Teehee-BurkeSailer-StrongNew York72117-199200-780-940-
Teehee-BurkeHendricks-StrongNew York771151591692493594996008991250
Elliott-BurkeHendricks-StrongNew York76126-149250399493585990-
Teehee-BurkeHardt-PassmorePhiladelphia76109124170200-732-1015-
Teehee-BurkeHardt-PassmorePhiladelphia75120-199-315505-1095-
Elliott-BurkeDyer-PassmorePhiladelphia120140159185246-515-12443350
Elliott-BurkeDyer-PassmorePhiladelphia7196149189269430-4898491099
Teehee-BurkeDyer-NorrisCleveland711131591792593594805298991500
Teehee-BurkeBaxter-FancherCleveland78115-194329-627-949-
Elliott-BurkeDavis-FancherCleveland711301591892693994614898991195
Teehee-BurkeDavis-FancherRichmond74128179199305327-6001110-
Elliott-BurkeKeesee-SeayRichmond73116130179269-593-1087-
Teehee-BurkeKeesee-SeayAtlanta81129-155262-632-839-
Teehee-BurkePike-McCordAtlanta105169-221655---2000-
Teehee-BurkeBell-WellbornAtlanta143241-303769-5200-12750-
Elliott-BurkeBell-WellbornAtlanta77160--232-704-1282-
Teehee-BurkeMcCloud-McDougalChicago76116-199211350-460930-
Teehee-BurkeCramer-McDougalChicago78115-221269---1000-
Elliott-BurkeCramer-McDougalChicago74120-179242379548-899-
Teehee-BurkeAttebery-WellsSaint Louis77138179194293419499-1262-
Teehee-BurkeAttebery-BiggsSaint Louis93153-206339-1373-2525-
Elliott-BurkeAttebery-BiggsSaint Louis91274-375620-796-1263-
Elliott-BurkeWhite-BiggsSaint Louis64110--215-55961912053350
Teehee-BurkeCook-WoldMinneapolis95110169199365499953-1920-
Teehee-BurkeCook-YoungMinneapolis285481-7471894-5194-11475-
Elliott-BurkeCook-YoungMinneapolis74113-239354-755-1455-
Teehee-BurkeAnderson-MillerKansas City76116-171234-495-1020-
Elliott-BurkeAnderson-MillerKansas City78128-154217-48160011051250
Elliott-BurkeHelm-MillerKansas City71118-229320399475-9152500
Teehee-BurkeTalley-Van ZandtDallas73109-235360-715-1500-
Elliott-BurkeTalley-Van ZandtDallas208363-6182425-4142---
Elliott-BurkeLawder-Van ZandtDallas82120-255336-533-3132-
Teehee-BurkeClerk-LynchSan Francisco77114-199300-621-1470-
Teehee-BurkeClark-CalkinsSan Francisco81182-289534-892-2888-
Elliott-BurkeClark-CalkinsSan Francisco100133159278600-1077-3863-
Elliott-BurkeAmbrose-CalkinsSan Francisco71126145181253-443-1438-

1918 One Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Star Note Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Elliott-BurkeHendricks-StrongNew York----------
Elliott-BurkeDyer-PassmorePhiladelphia-549--------
Elliott-BurkeCramer-McDougalChicago-750--------
Teehee-BurkeClerk-LynchSan Francisco-899--------
This price guide was last updated on: June 12, 2017