1918 Five Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Rating

5.6Overall6Appeal4Rarity6Value6.5Potential


1918 Five Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Distrubution By Variety



1918 Five Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Distrubution By Grade



1918 Five Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Teehee-BurkeBullen-MorssBoston455842-19207060-8910-15150-
Teehee-BurkeHendricks-StrongNew York204-244442930-1754-2891-
Teehee-BurkeHardt-PassmorePhiladelphia204376-5201750-4278-5100-
Teehee-BurkeDyer-PassmorePhiladelphia194365-4951387---3030-
Teehee-BurkeBaxter-FancherCleveland194357-417724-136016992058-
Teehee-BurkeDavis-FancherCleveland248464-5391294-2813-4335-
Elliott-BurkeDavis-FancherCleveland198318-442844-2318-3150-
Teehee-BurkePike-McCordAtlanta300-365534769---2121-
Teehee-BurkeBell-WellbornAtlanta392611-9501254-8160---
Elliott-BurkeBell-WellbornAtlanta420659-17152729---5250-
Teehee-BurkeMcCloud-McDougalChicago196363-442741-1494-2905-
Teehee-BurkeCramer-McDougalChicago15602835-62406550-14500---
Teehee-BurkeAttebery-WellsSaint Louis196374-450793-1663-3509-
Teehee-BurkeAttebery-BiggsSaint Louis272429-8421855-5100---
Elliott-BurkeWhite-BiggsSaint Louis272388-8251700-4480-4850-
Teehee-BurkeCook-WoldMinneapolis332393-8251395-3218-6120-
Teehee-BurkeAnderson-MillerKansas City194364-404843-2096-3028-
Elliott-BurkeHelm-MillerKansas City192362-4211025---2340-
Teehee-BurkeTalley-Van ZandtDallas450784150015303456-8080---
Teehee-BurkeClerk-LynchSan Francisco6241313-21003627---4680-
Teehee-BurkeClerk-LynchSan Francisco7351263-21003510-14950-17150-
This price guide was last updated on: June 08, 2017