1915 Five Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Rating

7.1Overall6Appeal8Rarity7Value7.5Potential


1915 Five Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Distrubution By Variety



1915 Five Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Distrubution By Grade



1915 Five Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Teehee-BurkeBell-WellbornAtlanta380487-10501906---5150-
Teehee-BurkePike-McCordAtlanta240400-528805---5200-
Teehee-BurkeMcCloud-McDougalChicago421580-7921492---3090-
Teehee-BurkeAnderson-MillerKansas City261440-576827-2927-7920-
Teehee-BurkeCross-MillerKansas City9701990-48508313-----
Teehee-BurkeHelm-MillerKansas City10502080-51506990-20600---
Teehee-BurkeHoopes-Van ZandtDallas500727-14853815-8245-13125-
Teehee-BurkeTalley-Van ZandtDallas7201008-36405655---5820-
Teehee-BurkeClerk-LynchSan Francisco576893-18132191-4193-8515-
This price guide was last updated on: January 01, 2017