1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Rating

5.9Overall7Appeal4.5Rarity6Value6Potential


1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Distrubution By Variety



1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Distrubution By Grade



1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal) Values


SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooBoston181323-4611205-3312-4950-
Burke-GlassBoston189298-4701304-4360-6760-
Burke-HoustonBoston624940-19003019-8910-12075-
Burke-McAdooNew York1783403495951031-2906-5980-
Burke-GlassNew York232344-6761793-3474-5975-
Burke-HoustonNew York1813763894851185-4163-6488-
White-MellonType 1New York-190--693-2450-3120-
White-MellonType 2New York-400--3000-4200-5000-
Burke-McAdooPhiladelphia192394-485868-2438-4953-
Burke-GlassPhiladelphia198324-12135060-9450-11730-
Burke-HoustonPhiladelphia185272-4661225-2882-5058-
White-MellonPhiladelphia192279475599815-2625-6103-
Burke-McAdooCleveland1813354294661040-3030-3395-
Burke-GlassCleveland221302-20002604---5463-
Burke-HoustonCleveland1923365506453000-2528-5292-
White-MellonType 1Cleveland--3504491525-----
White-MellonType 2Cleveland-442-5491313-4410---
Burke-McAdooRichmond185267-4801148-3382-8200-
Burke-GlassRichmond4901322-14401773-8765-11500-
Burke-HoustonRichmond1832604894891074-3603-6180-
White-MellonRichmond183283-466930-4040-6507-
Burke-McAdooAtlanta2433824495501302-3312-6122-
Burke-GlassAtlanta12504000-945015938-----
Burke-HoustonAtlanta179358429549850-248829995494-
White-MellonType 1Atlanta189421-475939-2923-5804-
Burke-McAdooChicago1783303494611026-2718-8190-
Burke-GlassChicago181301362-872-2823-5607-
Burke-HoustonChicago181340-4941139-2692-3600-
White-MellonChicago194377-489912-2713-5413-
Burke-McAdooSaint Louis181304449456965-2870-4410-
Burke-GlassSaint Louis312312449-907-3287-3713-
Burke-HoustonSaint Louis187-3494611068-3480-6859-
Burke-McAdooMinneapolis1942993254511032-2764-6312-
Burke-HoustonMinneapolis582980-18384729-----
22504320-980020600-----
Burke-McAdooKansas City194388500-1199-3162-5303-
White-MellonKansas City-1639--6240-----
Burke-McAdooDallas305468-6291711-2758-6720-
Burke-McAdooSan Francisco1922815026491245---4500-
Burke-HoustonSan Francisco192344-5991176-2805-3863-
White-MellonSan Francisco176296-5991035-5150-8330-
This price guide was last updated on: June 11, 2017

Type Descriptions

  • Type 1 - Districk number and letter (large) on the lower left and upper right
  • Type 2 - Districk number and letter (small) on the lower left and upper right
  • Type 2 - Districk number and letter (large) closer to the center