1880 Fifty Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1880Bruce-GilfillanLarge Brown33257800-1122026918-33150-51500-
1880Bruce-WymanLarge Brown29406590-1133018575-32500-50000-
1880Rosecrans-JordanLarge Red36756910-1122020475-30875-51000-
1880Rosecrans-HyattLarge Red-9500--19400-59780-66150-
1880Rosecrans-HyattRed Spiked23405870-693020378-40400-50000-
1880Rosecrans-HustonRed Spiked21385195-686048300-----
1880Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown23403800-594010640-12980-23238-
1880Tillman-MorganSmall Red21832749-630011165-21513-35000-
1880Bruce-RobertsSmall Red2040037775--------
1880Lyons-RobertsSmall Red-2239429559998820-15345-29400-
Read more: 1880 Fifty Dollar United States Note (Legal Tender)
1882 Fifty Dollar Gold Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
1882Bruce-GilfillanMedium Brown----31500-----
1882Bruce-GilfillanMedium Brown----39000-----
1882Bruce-WymanMedium Brown-20400--41325-----
1882Rosecrans-HustonLarge Brown----29700-----
1882Lyons-RobertsSmall Red9601378-39955910-28560---
1882Lyons-TreatSmall Red9601414-242517740-----
1882Vernon-TreatSmall Red9411607-24755250---15840-
1882Vernon-McClungSmall Red9981784-26255490-31500---
1882Napier-McClungSmall Red969-149952505775-17275-41425-
Read more: 1882 Fifty Dollar Gold Certificate
1891 Fifty Dollar Silver Certificate

YearSignaturesSealAvailabilityG4VG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65
1891Rosecrans-NebekerSmall Red--21375--38625----
1891Tillman-MorganSmall Red-17154053-520014415-35850-38000
1891Bruce-RobertsSmall Red-1515--510028200----
1891Lyons-RobertsSmall Red-14853059-384013050-34650--
1891Vernon-TreatSmall Red-14552715--8200-18300-33060
1891Parker-BurkeSmall Blue-15752434550065006558-15655-28360
Read more: 1891 Fifty Dollar Silver Certificate
1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooBoston181323-4611205-3312-4950-
Burke-GlassBoston189298-4701304-4360-6760-
Burke-HoustonBoston624940-19003019-8910-12075-
Burke-McAdooNew York1783403495951031-2906-5980-
Burke-GlassNew York232344-6761793-3474-5975-
Burke-HoustonNew York1813763894851185-4163-6488-
White-MellonType 1New York-190--693-2450-3120-
White-MellonType 2New York-400--3000-4200-5000-
Burke-McAdooPhiladelphia192394-485868-2438-4953-
Burke-GlassPhiladelphia198324-12135060-9450-11730-
Burke-HoustonPhiladelphia185272-4661225-2882-5058-
White-MellonPhiladelphia192279475599815-2625-6103-
Burke-McAdooCleveland1813354294661040-3030-3395-
Burke-GlassCleveland221302-20002604---5463-
Burke-HoustonCleveland1923365506453000-2528-5292-
White-MellonType 1Cleveland--3504491525-----
White-MellonType 2Cleveland-442-5491313-4410---
Burke-McAdooRichmond185267-4801148-3382-8200-
Burke-GlassRichmond4901322-14401773-8765-11500-
Burke-HoustonRichmond1832604894891074-3603-6180-
White-MellonRichmond183283-466930-4040-6507-
Burke-McAdooAtlanta2433824495501302-3312-6122-
Burke-GlassAtlanta12504000-945015938-----
Burke-HoustonAtlanta179358429549850-248829995494-
White-MellonType 1Atlanta189421-475939-2923-5804-
Burke-McAdooChicago1783303494611026-2718-8190-
Burke-GlassChicago181301362-872-2823-5607-
Burke-HoustonChicago181340-4941139-2692-3600-
White-MellonChicago194377-489912-2713-5413-
Burke-McAdooSaint Louis181304449456965-2870-4410-
Burke-GlassSaint Louis312312449-907-3287-3713-
Burke-HoustonSaint Louis187-3494611068-3480-6859-
Burke-McAdooMinneapolis1942993254511032-2764-6312-
Burke-HoustonMinneapolis582980-18384729-----
22504320-980020600-----
Burke-McAdooKansas City194388500-1199-3162-5303-
White-MellonKansas City-1639--6240-----
Burke-McAdooDallas305468-6291711-2758-6720-
Burke-McAdooSan Francisco1922815026491245---4500-
Burke-HoustonSan Francisco192344-5991176-2805-3863-
White-MellonSan Francisco176296-5991035-5150-8330-
Read more: 1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Blue Seal)
1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)

SignaturesBank SignBankAvailabilityVG8F15VF25VF35EF45AU55CU63CU64CU65CU66
Burke-McAdooType 1Boston-2833--9700-11760-15300-
Burke-McAdooType 2Boston-2750--13920-23750-38000-
Burke-McAdooType 1New York-1243--15000-----
Burke-McAdooType 2New York----5335-----
Burke-McAdooType 1Philadelphia----14550-19000---
Burke-McAdooType 2Philadelphia----8320-----
Burke-McAdooType 1Cleveland-2613--13000-19400-24750-
Burke-McAdooType 2Cleveland-2833--4680-12120-15300-
Burke-McAdooType 1Richmond-2231--4800-12480-14700-
Burke-McAdooType 2Richmond-3088--4590-11880-14700-
Burke-McAdooType 1Atlanta-3395--------
Burke-McAdooType 1Chicago-1104--------
Burke-McAdooType 1Saint Louis-3096--6240-12600-15300-
Burke-McAdooType 2Saint Louis-3120--4275-12480-14700-
Burke-McAdooType 1Minneapolis-3840--50500-----
Burke-McAdooType 2Minneapolis-2940-599910605-----
Burke-McAdooType 1Kansas City-4370--------
Burke-McAdooType 2Kansas City-23052--------
Burke-McAdooType 1Dallas-2160--------
Burke-McAdooType 1San Francisco-2695--4725-11400-15300-
Burke-McAdooType 2San Francisco-2723--4680-11760-14550-
Read more: 1914 Fifty Dollar Federal Reserve Bank Note (Red Seal)